California State Team Champs 04'-11',13'


  Race Results for 2011     

 

 

 

 

Cross into 2012  12/29/11

Jon Miller --- 1st Master 55+

Steve Silva --- 6th  Master 45+B

Dave Culbertson --- 7th  Master 45+ B

Mark Luke --- 11th Master 45+ B

 

 

 

 

 

CX at the Greek  Sunday  12/19/11

Jon Miller --- 1st  Master 55+

Mark Luke --- 7th  Master 45+ B

DJ Limardi --- 11th Mens B

 

 

 

 

CX at the Greek  Saturday 12/18/11

Jon Miller --- 3rd  Master 55+

DJ Limardi --- 9th Mens B

 

 

 

 

Hart Park Cross  12/11/11

Jon Miller --- 1st  Master 55+

Dave Culbertson --- 9th  Master 45+ B

 

 

 

 

 

CXLA 12/4/11

Jon Miller --- 3rd Master 55+

Holly Breck --- 4th Women A

Benny Breck --- 5th Mens A

Dave Culbertson --- 11th Master 45+ B

 

 

 

 

CXLA 12/3/11

Jon Miller --- 3rd  Master 55+

Holly Breck --- 4th  Women A

Benny Breck --- 10th  Mens A

DJ Limardi --- 12th  Mens A

 

 

 

 

SCNCA District Cross Championships  11/27/11

Jon Miller --- Mens 60-64 Champion

Steve Silva --- 8th  Master 50-54

Mark Luke --- 11th  Master 50-54

Dave Culbertson --- 21st  Master 45-49

Dave Culbertson --- 3rd Singlespeed B

 

 

 

 

SLO Cambria Cross  11/19/11

Dave Culbertson --- 2nd Master 45+ B

Dave Culbertson --- 2nd Singlespeed  B

Mark Luke --- 6th  Master 45+  B

 

 

 

 

Velocity Cross  11/13/11

Jon Miller --- 2nd  Master 55+

Jon Miller --- 8th  Singlespeed B

Dave Culbertson --- 10th Master 45+ B

Dave Culbertson--- 6th Singlespeed B

 

 

 

 

Long Beach Cyclocross  11/6/11

Jon Miller --- 1st  Master 55+

DJ Limardi --- 4th  Mens B

Dave Culbertson --- 11th Singlespeed B

Dave Culbertson --- 13th Master B 45+

 

 

 

 

 

Spyclocross  10/29/11

DJ Limardi --- 2nd Men's B

Dave Culbertson --- 8th Master 45+ B 

 

 

 

SLO Cross  10/23/11

Randy Tinney --- 2nd  Master 45+ A

Derek Johnson --- 7th  Master 35+B

Holly Breck --- 7th Women Elite

 

 

 

 

 

Dirt Club Cross 10/22/11

Jon Miller --- 1st  Master 55+

Holly Breck --- 1st  Women B

Benny Breck --- 17th  Elite

 

 

 

 

 

SpookyCross Sunday 10/16/11

Jon Miller --- 1st  Master 55+, 6th Singlespeed

Steve Silva --- 8th Master 45+ B

Dave Culbertson --- 14th Master 45+ B

 

 

 

 

SpookyCross Saturday  10/15/11

Greg Turner --- 5th  master 45+ B

Jon Miller --- 3rd master 55+

Dave Culbertson --- 12th Singlespeed, 26th 45+B

 

 

 

 

Manzanita Park Cyclocross Race  10/16/11

Derek Johnson --- 9th 35+ mens B

 

 

 

 

Krosstoberfest  Vail Lake  10/9/11

Jon Miller --- 2nd  Master Men 55+, 20th Singlespeed

DJ Limardi --- 13th  Men 3,4

Dave Culbertson --- 13th Master 45+ 3-4,  10th Singlespeed

 

 

 

 

California XC State Championship 10/2/11

Greg Turner --- 1st  Cat 2 45-49

Dean Swank ---1st  Cat 1 55-59

Jon Miller --- 2nd Cat 1 55-59

Dave Culbertson --- 5th Cat 2 45-49

 

 

 

 

Everest Challenge  9/24-9/25

Benny Breck --- 11th GC Pro 1,2

Steve Weixel --- 7th GC  Cat 3

Holly Breck --- 4th GC Wm 3/4

 

 

 

 

Pacifica Crossfest, Camarillo  9/25/11

Jon Miller --- 1st  Master 55+

Greg Turner --- 7th  Master Men A 45+

Steve Silva --- 9th Master B 45+

Bud Donatoni --- 11th SS A

 Mark Luke --- 22nd Master Men B 45+

 

 

 

Fort Ord CycloCross Race 9/24/11

Derek Johnson --- 4th  Master 35+

 

 

 

 

SCPS #1 Historic Park,LA  9/18/11

DJ Limardi --- 2nd  Men C

Jon Miller --- 2nd  Master 55+

Dave Culbertson --- 3rd  Master 45+ B

Bud Donatoni --- 16th  Master 45+ A

 

 

 

 

USA National Road Race Championships 11'

Brian Cook --- 9th  Master 40-44

Steve Smith --- 30th Master 35-39

 

 

 

University Road Race  8/22/11

Steve Weixel --- 7th  Cat 3

Benny Breck --- 17th  Cat 1,2

 

 

 

 

Sumer End GP  8/21/11

Ryan Gielow --- 36th  Cat 3

 

 

 

San Ardo Poad Race  8/21/11

Holly Breck --- 1st  Cat 3 wm

Derek Johnson --- 6th  Master 35+

Steve Weixel --- 7th  Cat 3

Tucker Eurman --- 15th  Cat 3

Mark Luke --- 15th  Master 45+

Steve Smith --- 22nd Cat 1,2

Benny Breck --- 29th  Cat 1,2

Mike Grundmann --- 21st  Cat 1,2

 

 

 

Ladrea Ranch GP  8/14/11

Brian Cook --- 9th  Master 35+

Gary Douville --- 16th  Master 35+

DJ Limardi --- 25th  Cat 4

 

 

 

Patterson Pass Road Race   8/12/11

Holly Breck --- 13th  Cat 1-3 WM

Steve Smith --- 13th  Cat 1,2

Benny Breck --- 18th  Cat 1,2

 

 

 

 

Brentwood GP Crit 8/7/11

Gary Douville --- 29th Master 35+

Ryan Gielow --- 34rd Cat 3

Brian Cook --- 43rd Cat 1,2

 

 

 

Stump Grinder Twilight Series #1 8/6/11

Adam Poytress --- 2nd Cat 1

Roger Moore --- 3rd Cat 1

 

 

 

Torrance Criterium 7/31/11

Gary Douville --- 2nd Masters 35+ 1-4

 

 

 

Sisquoc Road Race 7/23/11

Holly Breck --- 1st wm Cat 3,4

Jon Miller --- 6th Master 55+

Bill Lupo --- 8th Master 45+

Brian Cook --- 8th Master 35+

Alfredo Gallegos --- 11th Cat 4

Steve Smith --- 13th Pro 1,2

Tucker Eurman --- 13th Cat 3

Steve Weixel -- 23rd Cat 3

John Echeveste --- 24th Cat 3

 

 

 

Ancient Peaks Mtn Bike Race 7/23/11

Ian Barense --- 1st Cat 2 45-49

 

 

 

Paramount Grand Prix, Carson 7/17/11

Jon Miller --- 21st Master 55+

 

 

 

CBR Cool N Fit Crit, Dominguez Hills 7/10/11

Holly Breck --- 5th Pro WM 1,2,3

Benny breck --- Pack Pro 1,2,3

 

 

 

Rim Nordic XC Race 7/10/11

Todd Booth --- 2nd  Cat 1 40-44

Randy Tinney --- 3rd  Cat 1 50-54

 

 

 

High Desert Omnium, Bend OR 7/8/11

Tucker Eurman --- 2nd Crit Cat 3

Tucker Eurman --- 15th TT

Tucker Eurman --- 11th Road Race

Tucker Eurman --- 8th Overall

Rim Nordic XC 7/10/11

Todd booth --- 2nd Cat 1 40-44

Randy Tinney --- 3rd Cat 1 50-54

 

 

 

 Whitworth Crit, Spokcane WA 7/3/11

Tucker Eurman --- 7th P1,2,3

Tucker Eurman --- 2nd Cat 3

 

 

 

CCCX Road Race 7/3/11

Derek Johnson --- 3rd Master 35+

 

 

 

Ontario Grand Prix 7/3/11

Ryan Gielow --- 34th Cat 3

 

 

 

Manhattan Beach Crit 6/26/11

Ryan Gielow --- 24th Cat 3

Ryan Gielow --- 26th master 35+

 

 

 

Mtn Whitney Stage Race 6/18-6/19

 Gary Douville --- 5th Master 35+

Steve Smith --- 6th Pro 1,2

 

 

 

San Pedro Grand Prix 6/19/11

 Ryan Gielow --- 14th Master 35+

Benny Breck --- 39th Cat 1,2

 

 

 

US Cup/ Cal State Series Champions

Todd Booth Cat 1 40-44

Greg Turner Cat 2 45-49

 Mark Luke Cat 2 50-54

 

 

 

US Cup #7 Big Bear 6/20/11

Chester Gillmore --- 1st Cat 2 25-29

Ian Barense --- 1st Cat 2 45-49

 Todd Booth --- 2nd Cat 1 40-44

Jon Miller --- 2nd Cat 1 55-59

 Greg Turner --- 2nd Cat 2 45-49

Bob Nisbet --- 2nd Cat 1 40-49

Jon Miler --- 2nd Cat 1 55-59

John Biron --- 3rd Cat 1 50-54

 Mark Luke --- 3rd Cat 2 50-54

Roger Moore --- 6th Cat 1 40-44

 John Reveles --- 6th Cat 2 40-44

 Steve Bertrand --- 6th Cat 2 55-59

Scott McClave --- 8th Open 50 miler

 Dave Culbertson --- 9th Cat 2 45-49

DJ Limardi --- DNF

 

 

 

 Ontario Airport Crit 6/12/2011

Ryan Gielow --- 5th Cat 3

Tosh Clements --- 13th Pro 1,2

 

 

 

 US Cup #6 Santa Ynez 6/5/11

Todd Booth --- 1st Cat 1 40-44

 Chester Gillmore --- 1st Cat 2 25-29

Roger Moore --- 3rd Cat 1 40-44

 Mark Luke --- 4th Cat 2 50-54

 John Reveles --- 9th Cat 2 40-44

Gary Douville --- DNF

 DJ LImardi --- DNF

Adam Poytress --- DNF

 John Biron --- DNF

Ian Barense --- DNF

 Greg Turner --- DNF

Steve Bertrand --- DNF

 

 

 

 

 Elite Road Race Champs 6/5/11

Holly Breck --- 1st Women Cat 3

 Steve Smith--- 16th Cat 1,2

 Benny Breck --- 35th Cat 1,2

Tosh Clements --- 48th Cat 1,2

John Echeveste --- 32nd Cat 3

 Steve Weixel --- 46th Cat 3

Alfredo Gallegos --- 25th Cat 4

 

 

 

Master Road Race Champs 6/4/11

Randy Tinney --- 3rd Master 50+

 Bill Lupo --- 10th Master 45+

 Randy Tinney --- 11th Master 45+

 Steve Weixel --- 13th Master 30+ 1-4

  Gary Douville --- 17th Master 35+

 Brian Cook --- 29th Master 35+

 Steve Smith --- 33rd Master 35+

Derek Johnson --- 50th Master 35+

 

 

 

Mt Hamilton Classic 5/29/11

Steve Weixel --- 41st Cat 3

Steve Smith --DNF

Cat 2 DJ Limardi --- DNF Cat 5

 

 

 

 Barry Wolfe Grand prix 5/29/11

 Holly Breck --- 1st Women 3/4

Gary Douville --- 8th Master 35+

Brian Cook --- 29th Master 35+

Randy Tinney --- 30th Master 35+

 Randy Tinney --- 14th master 45+

Bill Lupo --- 36th Master 35+

 Bill Lupo --- 25th Master 45+

Tucker Eurman --- 28th Cat 3

 Chester Gillmore --- DNF Pro 1/2

Tosh Clements --- DNF Pro 1/2

 

 

 

State Time Trial Championship 5/28/11

 Gary Douville --- 3rd master 35+

 Tom Anhalt --- 8th Cat 4

Tosh Clements--- 17th Pro 1/2

 

 

 

US Cup #5 Big Bear 5/23/11

 Greg Turner --- 1st Cat 2 45-49

Chester Gillmore --- 1 st Cat 2 25-29

 Jon Miller ----2nd Cat 1 55-59

John Biron --- 2nd Cat 1 50-54

 Mark Luke --- 2nd Cat 2 50-54

 DJ Limardi --- 4th Cat 1 30-34

 Todd Booth --- 4th Cat 1 40-44

 Andy Osburn --- 5th Cat 1 45-49

 John Reveles --- 5th Cat 2 40-44

 Roger Moore --- 6th Cat 1 40-44

Luke Werkhoven --- 6th Cat 2 Clyds

 

 

 

 California Classic Criterium 5/21/11

Tucker Eurman --- 3rd Cat 3  

 

 

 

 Scotts Valley GP 5/15/11

 Tucker Eurman --- 11th Cat 3

 

 

 

Mid Season Crit 5/14/11

Holly Breck --- 8th Women 1-3

 Ryan Gielow --- 25th Master 30+

Ryan Gielow ---- 47th Cat 3

 

 

 

 Death Valley Stage Race 5/14 - 5/15

Gary Douville --- 2nd Master 35+

 Steve Smith --- 3rd Pro 1,2

 

 

 

 CCCX Mtn bike race 5/8/11

 Derek Johnson --- 7th Cat 1 33-44

 

 

 

  Berkeley Hills Road Race 5/8/11

 Tosh Clements --- pack Pro 1,2

 

 

 

  Pittsburg Twilight Criterium 5/7/11

Tosh Clements --- 33rd Pro 1,2  

 

 

 

Livermore Criterium 5/7/11

Derek Johnson --- 11th Master 35+ 1,2,3

 

 

 

  LeTape du California KOM 5/7/11 (955 total racers Overall KOM)

Gary Douville --- 7th overall

 Randy Tinney --- 16th overall

Chester Gillmore --- 19th overall

 Steve Weixel --- 25th overall

Bill Lupo --- 29th overall

Carrisa Horowitz---103rd overall  

 

 

 

 Idyllwild Spring Challenge XC Race 4/30/11

 Chester Gillmore --- 3rd Cat 2 19-29

 Steve Bertrand --- 4th Cat 2 55-59

 

 

 

  Dana Point Criterium 5/1/11

Tosh Clements --- 18th Cat 2

Chester Gillmore --- 38th Cat 2

Ryan Gielow --- 38th Cat 3

 DJ Limardi --- 21st Cat 4  

 

 

 

 San Luis Road race 4/30/11

DJ Limardi --- 20th Mastrer 30+ 4/5

 Gary Douville --- 18th Master 35+

 

 

 

 Wente Vineyards Road Race 4/30/11

John Echeveste --- 13th Cat 3

 Tucker Eurman --- 21st Cat 3

Steve Weixel --- pack Cat 3  

 

 

 

 Devils Punchbowl 4/23/11

Gary Douville --- 3rd Master 35+

 Brian Cook --- 8th Master 35+

Steve Smith --- 21st Master 35+

Alfredo Gallegos --- 24th Cat 4

DJ Limardi --- 6th Cat 5  

 

 

 

Chuck Pontius Crit 4/24/11 Cat 1,2

 Brian Cook --- 17th

Steve Smith --- 37th

Gary Douville --- 40th

 Tucker Eurman --- 2nd

Steve Weixel --- 25th Cat 4

 Alfredo Gallegos --- 19th Master 35+

 Brian Cook --- 2nd

 Gary Douville --- 7th

 

 

 

   Copperopolis Road Race 4/24/2011

 John Echeveste --- 5th Cat 3

 

 

 

  LA Circuit Race 4/17/11

Steve Weixel --- 20th Cat 3

Tucker Eurman --- pack Cat 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sea Otter Classic XC 2011

 Bobby Langin Sr --- 1st Cat 1 50-54

 Greg Turner --- 1st Cat 2 45-47

 John Biron--- 2nd Cat 1 50-54

 Ian Barense --- 2nd Cat 2 45-47

 Mark Luke --- 2nd Cat 2 50-52

Jon Miller --- 3rd Cat 1 55-59

 Todd Booth ---4th Cat 1 40-44

 Scott McClave --- 4th Cat 1 19-24

 Roger Moore --- 11th Cat 1 40-44

 Bob Nisbet --- 12th Cat 1 45-49

 DJ Limardi --- 13th Cat 1 30-34

Andy Osburn --- 14th Cat 1 45-49

 

 

 

 Sea Otter Classic Crit 2011

Greg Turner --- 1st Cat 5 45+

Ron Takeda --- 5th Master 1,2,3

Chris Brown --- 8th Master 1,2,3

Ryan Gielow ---DNF Cat 3  

 

 

 

 Sea Otter Classic Circuit 2011

 Bobby Langin Sr --- 3rd Cat 4 45+

Greg Turner---3rd Cat 5 45+

 DJ Limardi --- 5th Cat 5

Mark Luke -- 6th Cat 4 45+

 Bud Donatoni--- 7th Cat 4 45+

Bob Nisbet --- 12th Cat 5 45+

 Todd Booth--- 17th Cat 5

 

 

 

Sea Otter Classic Road race 2011

Bud Donatoni -- 4th Cat 4 45+

 Tosh Clements --- 5th Cat 3

 

 

 

Vleeshuis Road Race 4/10/11

Benny Breck --- 25th Pro 1,2

Brian Cook--- 6th Master 35+ 1,2,3

 Randy Tinney --- 8th Master 35+ 1,2,3

Gary Douville --- 13th Master 35+ 1,2,3

 Derek Johnson --- 44th Master 35+ 1,2,3

Steve Smith ---DNF Master 35+ 1,2,3

 John Echeveste --- 3rd Cat 3

Tosh Clements --- 12th Cat 3

 Holly Breck --- 4th Women 3/4

 Alfredo Gallegos --- 7th Cat 4

 DJ Limardi --- 7th Cat 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

US Cup #4 Riverside 4/3/11

 Todd Booth ---- 1st Cat 1 40-44

Bud Donatoni --- 1st Cat 1 Singlespeed

Greg Turner --- 1st Cat 2 45-49

 Jon miller --- 2nd Cat 1 55-59

 Ian Barense --- 2nd Cat 2 45-49

 John Revelese --- 3rd Cat 2 40-44

 Roger Moore --- 4th Cat 1 40-44

Mark Luke --- 4th Cat 2 50-54

Scott McClave --- 5th Cat 1 19-29

 DJ Limardi --- 8th Cat 1 30-34

 Andy Osburn --- 9th Cat 1 45-49

 Steve Bertrand --- 9th Cat 2 55-59

 

 

 

 Island View Criterium 4/2/11

 Brian Cook --- 3rd Cat 1,2,3

 John Echeveste--- 4th Cat 1,2,3

Zach Walker --- 12th Cat 1,2,3

Randy Tinney --- 13th Cat 1,2,3

 Bill Lupo --- 14th Cat 1,2,3

Ryan Gielow --- 16th Cat 1,2,3

Tucker Eurman --- 17th Cat 1,2,3

 Steve Weixel --- 27th Cat 1,2,3

Chris Brown --- 34th Cat 1,2,3

 Steve Ricchiazzi --- 35th Cat 1,2,3

 Steve Smith --- 38th Cat 1,2,3

John Orach --- 42nd Cat 1,2,3

 Ron Takeda --- 45th Cat 1,2,3

Tom Anhalt --- DNF Cat 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

San Dimas Stage Race 3/25 - 3/27 Cat 3

 Benny Breck -- 5th TT, 17th RR, 32nd Crit, 4th GC

 Tosh Clements -- 2nd TT, 29th RR, 7th Crit, 9th GC

 Tucker Eurman -- 48th TT, 50th RR, 31st Crit, 47th GC

Ryan Gielow -- 64th TT, 45th RR, 43rd Crit, 49th GC

 John Echeveste -- 11th TT, 39th RR, DNF Crit

Steve Weixel -- 46th TT, DNF RR Master 35+

 Gary Douville -- 32nd TT, 29th RR, 27th Crit, 24th GC

Brian Cook -- 35th TT, 12th RR, 6th Crit, 25th GC

Steve Smith -- 49th TT, 63rd RR, 62nd Crit, 63rd GC

 

 

 

 

 US Cup #3 Fontana 3/27/11

 John Biron --- 1st Cat 1 50-54

 Greg Turner --- 1st Cat 2 45-49

Ian Barense --- 2nd Cat 2 45-49

 Todd Booth --- 3rd Cat 1 40-44

 Bud Donatoni --- 3rd Cat 1 singlespeed

 Jon Miller --- 3rd Cat 1 55-59

John Reveles --- 5th Cat 2 45-49

Scott McClave --- 6th Cat 1 19-24

 Steve Silva --- 8th Cat 1 50-54

Steve Bertrand --- 8th Cat 2 55-59

 Adam Poytress --- 9th Cat 1 30-34

 DJ Limardi -- 11th Cat 1 30-34

 Andy Osburn --- 11th Cat 1 45-49

Dave Culbertson --- 15th Cat 2 45-49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Keysville Classic 3/19/11

 Bud Donatoni --- 1st Cat 1 Singlespeed

 Roger Moore --- 4th Cat 40-49

Scott McClave --- 4th Cat 1 19-29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CCCX Monterey Circuit Race 3/19/11

Tucker Eurman --- 3rd Cat 3

 

     

 

 Fiesta Island TT 3/13/11

 Tom Anhalt --- 1st Cat 4

 

     

 

 

 

 

Santiago Canyon TT 3/12/11

Tom Anhalt --- 1st Cat 4

 

 

 

 

CCCX Monterey Circuit Race 3/13/11

Ryan Gielow --- 11th Master 1,2,3

Derek Johnson ---- Flatted DNF

 

 

 

 

Tour De Murrieta 2011

Tucker Eurman --- 27th Cat 3

 

 

 

  US Cup #2 Bonelli 3/13/11

JohnBiron --- 1stCat 1 50-54

Todd Booth --- 2nd Cat 1 40-44

Jon Miller --- 2nd Cat 1 55-59

 Ian Barense --- 2nd Cat 2 45-49

 Greg Turner --- 3rd Cat 2 45-49

 Mark Luke --- 3rd Cat 2 50-54

Bud Donatoni --- 5th Cat 1 45-49

 Steve Bertrand --- 7th Cat 2 55-59

 Steve Silva --- 8th Cat 1 50-54

John Reveles --- 8th Cat 2 40-44

 Luke Werkhoven --- 9th Cat 2 Clyds

 Adam Poytress --- 10th Cat 1 30-34

Roger Moore --- 13th Cat 1 40-44

 Andy Osburn ---16th Cat 1 45-49

 Dave Culbertson --- 18th Cat 2 45-49

Mason Miller --- DNF Cat 2 19-24

 

 

 

Merco Cycling Classic 3/4- 3/6

Tosh Clements --- 3rd TT, 6th Crit, 45th Road Race

 

 

 

Southridge Winter Series #5 3/6/11

Adam Poytress --- 3rd Cat 1 27-34

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 US Cup #1 Sagebrush 2/27/11

John Biron --- 1st Cat 1 50-54

 Jon Miller --- 1st Cat 1 55-59

Ian Barense --- 1st Cat 2 45-49

Greg Turner --- 2nd Cat 2 45-49

Steve Bertrand -- 3rd Cat 2 55-59

Mason Miller --- 3rd Cat 2 19-24

Todd Booth --- 4th Cat 1 40-44

 Dave Culbertson --- 8th Cat 2 45-49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Callville Bay Classic 2/24-2/27

Gary Douville --- 1st Crit, 1st GCMaster 35+ 1,2

 Randy Tinney --- 13th Crit, 23rd GC master 35+ 1,2

 Steve Smith --- pack finish Master 35+ 1,2

Tosh Clements --- 15th Crit, 5th GC Cat 3

Benny Breck --- 24th Crit, 8th GC Cat 3

 John Echeveste --- 24th Crit, 10th GC Cat 3

 Holly Breck --- 1st Crit, 3rd GC Cat 3,4 WM

 Tucker Eurman --- 12th TT, 1st RR Cat 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cal Poly SLO Crit 2/27/11

Steve Ricchiazzi --- 2nd Pro 1,2

 Brian Cook --- 2nd Master 35+ 1,2,3

Ryan Gielow --- 10th Master 35+ 1,2,3

 John Orach --- 18th Master 35+ 1,2,3

 

 

 

 Dinuba Crit 2/21/11

 John Echeveste --- 3rd Cat 3 (overall winner)

Steve Weixel --- 14th Cat 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UCLA Road Race 2/20/11

Steven Ricchiazzi --- 14th Pro 1,2

 

 

 

Pine Flat Road Race 2/20/11

Benny Breck --- 5th Cat 3

John Echeveste --- 6th Cat 3

 Steve Weixel --- pack Cat 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cantua Creek Road Race 2/19/11

 John Echeveste ---5th Cat 3

Derek Johnson --- 6th Cat 3

 Steve Weixel --- 9th Cat 3

 Benny Breck --- 18th Cat 3

 Ryan Gielow --- 27thCat 3

 

 

 

Brea Crit 2/13/11

 Randy Tinney ---11th Master 50+

 Randy Tinney ---28th Master 35+

 Bill Lupo --- 39th Master 45+

 Bill Lupo --- 49th Master 35+

 Ryan Gielow --- 47th Cat 3

 

 

 

 

 Seaside Circuit Race 2/12/11

Tucker Eurman --- 1st Cat 4

Derek Johnson --- 3rd Master 35+1,2,3

 

 

 

 

Southridge XC Race #3 2/5/11

John Biron ---1st Cat 1 50-59

 Adam Poytress --- 4th Cat 1 27-34

 

 

 

 

  Fiesta Island 20K TT 2/6/11

Tom Anhalt --- 2nd Cat 4

 

 

 

Gibraltar Hill Climb TT 2/6/11

 Steven Ricchiazzi --- 2nd Open

Roger Moore --- 6th Open

Carrissa Horowitz --- 1st Wm Open

 

 

 

 

 Red Trolley Crit 2/6/11 Cat 3

John Echeveste --- 26th

Tosh Clements --- 27th

 Steve Weixel --- 32nd

 Benny Breck --- 41st Cat 4

Tom Anhalt --- pack

 

 

 

 

Boulevard Road Race 2/5/11 Cat 3

Tosh Clements --- 8th

 John Echeveste 13th

 Steve Weixel -- 28th

 DJ Limardi --- 17th Cat 5

 

 

 

 

Mothballs Crit 1/30/11

Cat 1,2

Brian Cook --- 12th

 Gary Douville -- 15th

 Steve Ricchiazzi -- 24th

Randy Tinney --- 37th

Steve Weixel -- 45th

John Echeveste -- 46th

 John Orach --- pack

 Chester Gillmore ---- pack

 Zach Walker --- pack 

Cat 3

Roger Moore -- 13th

Tosh Clements -- 33rd

 Steve Weixel ---36th

 Ryan Gielow--- 37th

Beny Breck --- 40th

John Echeveste --- 42nd

Cat 5

Ian Barense --- 2nd

DJ Limardi --- 3rd Master

35+ 1,2,3,4

Gary Douville ---- 2nd

Brian Cook --- 4th

Randy Tinney -- 22nd

 Derek Johnson --- 36th

 Master 35+ 3,4

Tom Anhalt --- 6th

Master 45+ 1,2,3,4

Ron Takeda --- 5th

 Randy Tinney --- 8th

 Bill Lupo --- 11th

Chris Brown --- 13th

Mark Luke --- 33rd

 

 

 

 

Poor Kids Road Race 1/29/11

 Cat 1,2

 Steven Ricchiazzi -- 26th

 Cat 3

 Benny Breck -- 20th

Steve Weixel -- 24th

Tosh Clements -- 37th

Cat 4

Tucker Eurman -- 11th

 Cat 5

Adam Poytress -- 4th

Jon Miller -- 5th

 Master 35+ 1,2,3,4

Gary Douville -- 5th

 Brian Cook -- 11th

Derek Johnson -- 18th

Master 45+ 1,2,3,4

 Ron Takeda -- 10th

 Bill Lupo -- 17th

 Tom Anhalt -- 18th

 Mark Fennell -- 27th

Chris Brown -- 47th

 

 

 

 

 Southridge Winter XC Series #2

 Adam Poytress -- 2nd Cat 1 27-34

 

 

 

 

North vs South Cyclocross Race

 Todd Booth --- 1st Cat 4

 DJ Limardi --- 8th Cat 4

 

 

 

 

 Southridge Winter XC Series #1

Todd Booth --- 1st Cat 1 35-42